Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is lighter than Sweet Almond Oil and blends well with most Oils for Massage Oil Products. We use it in most of our Bath and Body Oil blends because it is light and easily absorbed by the skin.
SKU
B01500
£2.00
Payment Info

Minimum order value £10. Prices shown are excluding VAT (where applicable). We accept payment by credit or debit cards and paypal.

Cards accepted

Common Name: Apricot Kernel Oil

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Origin: Turkey

Description: Apricot Oil is obtained by the mechanical crushing of the Apricot nuts / Seeds and then filtered before packing.

Suggestions for Use: Apricot Oil is lighter than Sweet Almond Oil and blends well with most Oils for Massage Oil Products. Apricot Kernel Oil is very similar to Peach Kernel Oil and they are interchanged depending on price or availability at any given time. We use it in most of our Bath and Body Oil blends because it is light and easily absorbed by the skin.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Apricot Kernel Oil
Your Rating
File Downloads